⚖️ Gear Alternatives
Best Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys Alternatives in 2026
Looking for alternatives to the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys ($90)? Compare 6 similar midi keyboards options at every price point — with real Amazon prices, ratings, and specs.
The original · Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys
Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys
⭐ 0.0 · 0 reviews
Why look for alternatives?
The Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys is a popular choice in the midi keyboards category. At $90, it offers usb. However, depending on your specific needs, budget, or use case, there may be better options worth considering.
We've selected 6 alternatives from the same category, ranging from budget-friendly picks under $47 to premium options at $330. Each alternative is compared against the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys to help you decide if it's the right switch.
The best alternatives
Akai Professional LPK25
Best budget alternative — saves $31 vs the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys
The Akai Professional LPK25 is rated 0.0/5 with 0 reviews, compared to the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys's 0.0/5 (0 reviews). Key specs: See product details.
$59
⭐ 0.0
−$31
Donner Mini MIDI Keyboard
Best budget alternative — saves $43 vs the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys
The Donner Mini MIDI Keyboard is rated 0.0/5 with 0 reviews, compared to the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys's 0.0/5 (0 reviews). Key specs: See product details.
$47
⭐ 0.0
−$43
Akai Professional MPK Mini MK3 25 Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller With 8 Bac...
Best similar-price alternative — comparable value at $99
The Akai Professional MPK Mini MK3 25 Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller With 8 Bac... is rated 0.0/5 with 0 reviews, compared to the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys's 0.0/5 (0 reviews). Key specs: 25 Key, USB.
$99
⭐ 0.0
+$9
Akai Professional MPK Mini MK3 25 Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller With 8 Bac...
Best similar-price alternative — comparable value at $99
The Akai Professional MPK Mini MK3 25 Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller With 8 Bac... is rated 0.0/5 with 0 reviews, compared to the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys's 0.0/5 (0 reviews). Key specs: 25 Key, USB.
$99
⭐ 0.0
+$9
Akai Professional MPK Mini Plus
Best premium upgrade — $49 more for better specs
The Akai Professional MPK Mini Plus is rated 0.0/5 with 0 reviews, compared to the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys's 0.0/5 (0 reviews). Key specs: See product details.
$139
⭐ 0.0
+$49
Novation Launchkey 61 MK4 – 61 key Semi-Weighted
Best premium upgrade — $240 more for better specs
The Novation Launchkey 61 MK4 – 61 key Semi-Weighted is rated 0.0/5 with 0 reviews, compared to the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys's 0.0/5 (0 reviews). Key specs: 61 key.
$330
⭐ 0.0
+$240
🚀 All items above ship free with Amazon Prime. Not a member? Try free for 30 days.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys worth buying?
At $90 with a 0.0/5 rating from 0 reviews, the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys is a solid choice. However, alternatives like the Akai Professional LPK25 may offer better value depending on your needs.
What's the best budget alternative to the Synido USB C MIDI Keyboard Controller 25 Keys?
The cheapest alternative in our list is the Donner Mini MIDI Keyboard at $47.